2018 BERKS SENIOR COUNTY BAND ROSTER


Directors: Names for the printed concert program will be drawn from this official list.


If you detect any spelling or school name mistakes, please
email the webmaster immediately. (Be sure to indicate instrument, name, and school.)

 

 

FLUTE 1

Bryn Werley-  Conrad Weiser*

Lauren Sarro- Daniel Boone*

Danielle Rothwell- Wilson*

Hannah Eaken- Conrad Weiser*

Charis Martin- Boyertown*

Audrey Keller- Wilson

Elise Kohler- Exeter

 

FLUTE 2

Noelle Narvaez- Exeter

Haley Santiago- Governor Mifflin

Erini Zahariadis- Fleetwood

Hannah Koch- Wilson

Benjamin Reber- Wyomissing

Jennifer Wagner- Oley Valley

 

OBOE 1

Sarah Woronko- Wilson*

 

OBOE 2

Abigail Herrlin- Kutztown*

Andrea Taveras- Governor Mifflin*

 


CLARINET 1

Caldonia Carmello- Muhlenberg*

Priya Jurasinski- Tulpehocken*

Natalie Ernst- Governor Mifflin*

 

CLARINET 2

Sarah Soriano- Muhlenberg*

Kaili Gore- Fleetwood

Hollie Bower- Oley Valley

Paige Horne- Boyertown

 

CLARINET 3

Megan Zimmerman- Fleetwood

Sarah Stengel- Wilson

Brooke Schlott- Muhlenberg

Jessica Halligan- Governor Mifflin

 

BASS CLARINET

Bethany Miller- Conrad Weiser*

McKinley Morris- Wyomissing

Jamin Valick- Fleetwood

 

BASSOON 1

Kaelin Walton- Governor Mifflin*

Emma Swartz- Conrad Weiser*

 

BASSOON 2

Maya Angstadt- Conrad Weiser

 

ALTO SAXOPHONE 1

Max Magrowski- Governor Mifflin*

Ryan Tuckman- Wilson*

Ben Schmehl- Muhlenberg

Trevor Fegley- Hamburg

 

ALTO SAXOPHONE 2

Joshua Fratis- Wilson

Benjamin Haas- Fleetwood

Devon Klopp- Tulpehocken

Tyler Mellen- Wyomissing

 

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Sashank Sridhar- Wilson*

Justin DelVecchio- Governor Mifflin

Alexander Worrall- Daniel Boone

Tyler Walbert- Fleetwood

Kasey Hobert- Brandywine Heights

 

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Nicole Powers- Fleetwood*

Michael Smith- Reading

 

TRUMPET 1

Brandon Kunder- Conrad Weiser*

Zachary Walter- Wilson

Ian Snyder- Fleetwood*
Maeve Bartra- Twin Valley*

Aneudy Melendez- Muhlenberg

Evan Kraft- Governor Mifflin                

 

TRUMPET 2

Sam Eshleman- Boyertown

Reid Simmons- Twin Valley

Chris Gallagher- Kutztown

Mackenzie Wookey- Daniel Boone

Alex Coldren- Governor Mifflin

 

TRUMPET 3

Nicholas Spease- Muhlenberg

Everett Frey- Daniel Boone

Matthew Howe- Boyertown

Alex Milazzo- Wilson

Gabrielle Basiliko- Daniel Boone

 

FRENCH HORN 1

Cassandra Friehauf- Kutztown*

Meghan Allmendinger- Brandywine Heights*

 

FRENCH HORN 2

Jacqueline Wilson- Exeter*

Jacklyn Clauss- Conrad Weiser*

 

FRENCH HORN 3

Megan O’Keefe- Wilson*

Antonio Cerminaro- Daniel Boone*

 

FRENCH HORN 4

Jocelyn Sciple- Exeter*

Molly Sweigart- Governor Mifflin*

 

TROMBONE 1

Isaiah Ebersole- Governor Mifflin*

Krishna Nayak- Wilson*

 

TROMBONE 2

David Lau- Daniel Boone*

Jesse Fullington- Fleetwood

 

TROMBONE 3

Alex Zacatzontel- Reading

Tyler Hagmann- Boyertown

 

EUPHONIUM

Van Wirebach- Conrad Weiser

Matthew Pyle- Daniel Boone

Vince Ferrizzi- Oley Valley

Robert Miller III- Muhlenberg

Carson Endy- Exeter

Grace Smith- Governor Mifflin

 

TUBA

Andrew Puleo- Boyertown*

Marlin Thomas- Governor Mifflin

Harley Ludy- Hamburg

Caleb Shunk- Exeter

Bailey Karst- Daniel Boone

 

TIMPANI

Maria Marmarou- Kutztown*

 

MALLET PERCUSSION

Sally Fetterman- Boyertown

Nate Rickert- Conrad Weiser

 

BATTERY PERCUSSION

James Mannix- Wilson*

Jeffrey Dalton- Wilson*

Joel Evans- Muhlenberg*

Donovan Readinger- Oley Valley*

Zachary Newkirk- Wilson

 

STRING BASS

Brynna Boyer- Boyertown*

 

*indicates orchestra membership