2017 BERKS
SENIOR COUNTY BAND ROSTER
OFFICIAL
Directors: Names for
the printed concert program will be drawn from this official list.
If you detect any spelling or school name mistakes,
please email the webmaster at webmaster@berksmusic.com immediately.
(Be sure to indicate instrument, name, and
school.)
FLUTE 1
Jillian Schmitz- Wilson*
Bryn Werley- Conrad
Weiser*
Lydia Yenser- Wilson*
Lauren Harner- Governor
Mifflin*
Lauren Sarro- Daniel Boone
Charis Martin-
Boyertown
Katrina Seidel- Wilson
Hannah Eaken- Conrad Weiser
FLUTE 2
Haley Santiago- Governor Mifflin
Frances Colon- Reading
Benjamin Reber- Wyomissing
Katelyn Ponce- Oley Valley
Noelle Narvaez- Exeter
Breanna McVay- Twin Valley
Erini Zahariadis- Fleetwood
Jennifer Wagner- Oley Valley
Jesus Salazar-Castaneda- Reading
OBOE 1
Wright Harvey- Wyomissing*
Sarah Woronko- Wilson*
OBOE 2
Olivia Ritchey- Twin Valley*
Kamil Karpiak- Daniel Boone*
Evelyn Roth- Muhlenberg
CLARINET 1
Matthew Bowers- Governor Mifflin*
Caldonia Carmello- Muhlenberg*
Verity Lee- Wilson*
Sarah Soriano- Muhlenberg*
Makayla McIlvee- Oley Valley
Hannah Shelly- Muhlenberg
CLARINET 2
Paige Horne- Boyertown
Anna Hracho- Fleetwood
Sarah Kern- Conrad Weiser
Castine Donoff- Oley Valley
Brooke Schlott- Muhlenberg
Natalie Ernst- Governor Mifflin
Lindsey Gantert- Reading
CLARINET 3
Kaili Gore- Fleetwood
Emily Remp- Governor
Mifflin
Miguel Martinez- Reading
Sarah Patterson- Conrad Weiser
Sarah Stengel- Wilson
Nicole Davis- Conrad Weiser
Jessica Halligan- Governor
Mifflin
BASS CLARINET
Bethany Miller- Conrad Weiser*
Jill Crosby- Exeter
Jenna Masenheimer-
Fleetwood
Gracie Bateman- Conrad Weiser
CONTRABASS
CLARINET
Marissa Cosgrove- Governor Mifflin
BASSOON 1
Kaelin Walton-
Governor Mifflin*
BASSOON 2
Emma Swartz- Conrad Weiser*
Nick Repko- Oley Valley*
ALTO SAXOPHONE 1
Ben Muir- Oley Valley
Alexandra Vargas- Reading
Max Magrowski- Governor
Mifflin
Reece Horne- Boyertown
ALTO SAXOPHONE 2
Gavin Tulone- Boyertown
Ryan Tuckman- Wilson
Olivia Andrews- Muhlenberg
Kaiya Kizuka- Wilson
Benjamin Haas- Fleetwood
TENOR SAXOPHONE
Justin DelVecchio-
Governor Mifflin
Victoria Organtini- Conrad
Weiser
Brandon Tessier- Oley
Valley
Alex Worrall- Daniel Boone
BARITONE
SAXOPHONE
Sydney Hill- Governor Mifflin
Nicole Powers- Fleetwood
John Pierdomenico- Oley
Valley
Jesse Kaufmann- Wyomissing
TRUMPET 1
Harry Mayrhofer-
Brandywine Heights*
Zachary Walter- Wilson
Chris Gallagher- Kutztown*
Brandon Kunder- Conrad
Weiser*
Erin Bogacki- Fleetwood
TRUMPET 2
Evan Kraft- Governor Mifflin
David Helmer- Boyertown
Maeve Bartra- Twin Valley
Taylor Kuszyk- Boyertown
Nicholas Spease-
Muhlenberg
TRUMPET 3
Anevdy Melendez-
Muhlenberg
Thomas Kissinger- Hamburg
Alex Coldren- Governor
Mifflin
Daniel Behler- Schuylkill
Valley
Skylar Radka- Muhlenberg
Jaylynn Ritter- Twin
Valley
FRENCH HORN 1
Andrew Kucenski- Wilson*
FRENCH HORN 2
Jocelyn Sciple- Exeter*
FRENCH HORN 3
Megan Okeefe- Wilson*
FRENCH HORN 4
Marc Chmielewski- Wilson*
TROMBONE 1
Evan Nygard- Kutztown*
Daniel Trout, Jr.-
Boyertown*
Charlie Carpinteyro-
Reading*
TROMBONE 2
James Sciple- Exeter
David Ziegler- Boyertown
David Lau- Daniel Boone
TROMBONE 3
Eve Kopicki- Oley Valley
Tyler Hagmann- Boyertown
Alex Zacatzontel- Reading
EUPHONIUM
Ronald Tomko- Fleetwood
Noah Levine- Wilson
Jackson Goslin- Boyertown
Robert Miller, III- Muhlenberg
Van Wirebach- Conrad
Weiser
Grace Smith- Governor Mifflin
TUBA
Andrew Puleo- Boyertown*
Marlin Thomas- Governor Mifflin
Max Pavlick- Fleetwood
Caleb Shunk- Exeter
Harley Ludy- Hamburg
Bailey Karst- Daniel Boone
Max Ruemmler- Fleetwood
TIMPANI
Kelly Werkheiser-
Boyertown*
MALLET
PERCUSSION
Donovan Readinger- Oley
Valley
Joel Evans- Muhlenberg
BATTERY
PERCUSSION
Robert Dalton- Wilson*
Maria Marmarou- Kutztown*
Zachary Newkirk- Wilson*
Nicholas Walter- Wilson*
STRING BASS
Brynna Boyer-
Boyertown*
*Indicates Orchestra Membership